Celebrity

Who's That Guy?: Trevor Donovan

This California boy is one to watch.

Photo by PR Photos

California cutie Trevor Donovan is sure to brighten Sunday night’s MuchMusic Video Awards, where he’s presenting one of the awards. Trevor stars as Teddy Montgomery on 90210, but not for long. It’s been announced that Trevor’s character, who recently came out of the closet, will not be a regular on Season 4. He will continue to make guest appearances after his character goes away to college (in real life, the 32-year-old is way past his college years).
 
Here’s what you need to know about Trevor:
 
Date of Birth: October 11, 1978
Hair Colour: Blonde
Eye Colour: Blue
Occupation: Actor
Real Name: Trevor Donovan Neubauer
Status: As of 2010 this stud was single, so here’s hoping

Where You’ve Seen Him: Trevor played bad boy Jeremy Horton on Days of Our Lives in 2007 and modelled for Abercrombie & Fitch and D&G
Career Inspiration: Brad Pitt
Celebrity Crush: Jennifer Aniston
Favourite Food: Pizza
Least Favourite Food: Liver
Song Obsession: “Blame Game,” Kanye West
Quote: “If stress turned into alcohol…I’m pretty sure most people would be drunk daily.”(Check it out on Twitter)

Regan Reid